Thomas Lehn

 
read
view
listen

download

link
 
start
 
 





 
contact
 
             

read

 

intro

projects

vita

discography

press

future

past


concerts & tours | festivals

2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 



2017 


Tue. March 14, Paris @ Espace en Cours
duo with Jean-Marc Foussat (analogue synthesizer)



Mon. March 13, Paris @ Radio France / A l'improviste 
Sat. March 11, Lille/FR @ Festival 340 M/S 
trio with Xavier Charles (clarinet) and Roger Turner (drums, percussion)



Sat. February 4, Copenhagen @ 5e / Vinterjazz 2017 
Duo performance with Lotte Anker (tenor and soprano saxophone)



Wed. February 1, Montreuil @ Instants Chavirés
Duetts and trios with Isabelle Duthoit (voice, clarinet) and Phil Minton (voice)



Sun. January 15, Forli/IT @ Area Sismica
Fri. January 13, Huesca/ES @ Centro Cultural Matadero
Thu. January 12, Barcelona @ CCCB / Sampler Sèries
THERMAL
trio with John Butcher (saxophones and feedback-monitors) and Andy Moor (electric guitar)





^
  

2016 



Sat. December 3, Berlin @ Ausland
Trio with Axel Dörner (trumpet) and Richard Scott (analogue synthesizer)



November 25 - 26, St. Nazaire/FR @ Théâtre Athénor
ensemble]h[iatus
Laboratorium (1973-1985) by Vinko Globokar
with Géraldine Keller (coordinator, conductor, synthesizer), Tiziana Bertoncini (violin, objects), Martine Altenburger (cello, objects), Angelika Sheridan (flutes, objects), Isabelle Duthoit (clarinet, objects), Fabrice Charles (trombone, objects), Carl Ludwig Hübsch (tuba, objects), Lê Quan Ninh & Théo Mérigeau (percussion, objects), Laure Beretti (harp, objects) and Thomas Lehn (piano, analogue synthesizer, objects)



Sat. November 19, Vienna @ brick-5 [map]
comprovise #2 
poduced by ISCM in framework of Wien Modern

ensemble]h[iatus
beneden (2009) by Peter Jakober, wash me whiter than snow (2013) by Jennifer Walshe  
with Géraldine Keller (voice), Tiziana Bertoncini (violin), Martine Altenburger (cello), Angelika Sheridan (flutes), Isabelle Duthoit (clarinet), Fabrice Charles (trombone), Carl Ludwig Hübsch (tuba), Lê Quan Ninh (percussion) and Thomas Lehn (analogue synthesizer)
With the kind support of ISCM Austria Région Nouvelle-Aquitaine Institut Français d’Autriche Institut Français Paris



Wed. November 16, Vienna @ University of Music and Performing Arts, Gottwaldsaal, 2nd floor [map]
comprovise #2 
produced by ISCM in framework of Wien Modern

ensemble]h[iatus
lecture performance

with Géraldine Keller (voice), Tiziana Bertoncini (violin), Martine Altenburger (cello), Fabrice Charles (trombone), Carl Ludwig Hübsch (tuba), Lê Quan Ninh (percussion) and Thomas Lehn (analogue synthesizer) and Peter Jakober (composition)
With the kind support of ISCM Austria Région Nouvelle-Aquitaine Institut Français d’Autriche Institut Français Paris



Fri. November 11, Lund/SE @ Ljud 2016 Festival  / FRIM Syd
Quartet with Lotte Anker (sax), John Edwards (double bass) and Paul Lovens (drums)



Thu. November 10, Copenhagen @ G((o))ng Tomorrow 
Electric Habitat
with Lotte Anker (sax), Sofia Jernberg (voice), Sten Sandell (piano), Ikue Mori (computer) and Michael Vorfeld (percussion)



Sat. October 29, Seoul @ MMCA / Festival Continuous Verb
Lehn/Schmickler
Quadrophonic electronic music performances in duo with Marcus Schmickler (computer)



Sun. October 16, Daugavpils/LV @ Mark Rothko Art Center 
Solo performance
With the kind support of the Goethe-Institut Riga   



Sat. October 15, Riga @ Skanu Mezs Festival
Performance in duo with Roger Turner (drums & percussion)
With the kind support of the Goethe-Institut Riga   



Thu. October 13, Moscow @ DOM
KONK PACK
with Tim Hodgkinson (lap steel guitar, electronics) and Roger Turner (drums & percussion)
With the kind support of the Goethe-Institut Moscow   



Sat. September 10, Taipei @ P Festival
Solo performance
With the kind support of the Goethe-Institut Taipei   



Fri. September 9, Taipei @ P Festival
Lecture multiple practice in contemporary music
With the kind support of the Goethe-Institut Taipei   



Sun. September 4, Budapest @ MU Theatre / Újbuda Jazz Festival 
DEMIERRE/LEIMGRUBER/LEHN
with Urs Leimgruber (tenor and soprano saxophone) and Jacques Demierre (piano) feat. Péter Ajtai (double bass)



Sat. September 3, Newhaven/UK @ Fort Process Festival 
KONK PACK
with Tim Hodgkinson (lap steel guitar, electronics) and Roger Turner (drums & percussion)



Fri. September 2, London @ Cafe Oto 
KONK PACK
with Tim Hodgkinson (lap steel guitar, electronics) and Roger Turner (drums & percussion)



Wed. August 17, Oslo @ Blow Out Festival
KONK PACK
with Tim Hodgkinson (lap steel guitar, electronics) and Roger Turner (drums & percussion)



Tue. August 16, Oslo @ Kulturhuset
trio with Ketil Gutvik (guitar) and Eivind Lønning (trumpet)



Sun. July 24, Nickeldorf/AT @ Konfrontationen 
BUTCHER/LEHN/SHIP
with John Butcher (tenor and soprano saxophone) and Matthew Shipp (piano)



Fri. July 22, Nickelsdorf/AT @ Konfrontationen 
SPEAK EASY
quartet with Phil Minton (voice) & Ute Wassermann (voice, birdcall whistles) and Martin Blume (percussion)



Sat. July 9, Kongsberg/NO @ Kongsberg Jazzfestival
TURNER/LEHN
duo with Roger Turner (drums & percussion)



Mon. June 27, 19h, Vienna @ Blickle Raum Spiegelgasse
DEUTER/LEHN
duo with Markus Deuter (heckelphone)



Fri. June 17, Sarlat/FR @ Saint-Sacerdos Cathedral / Hydraphonies Festival 
solo performance on historic mechanical organ of Saint-Sacerdos Cathedral
and duo performance by Phill Niblock (computer & film) and Thomas Lehn (organ)



Sun. June 5, 20h30, Montreal @ Casa del Popolo/La Vitrola
LASH/LEHN/TÉTREAULT
with Dominic Lash (double bass) and Martin Tétreault (turntable) 
With the kind support of the Goethe-Institut Montreal   



Sun. June 5, 14h00, Montreal @ Conseil des arts | Suoni per il Popolo 2016  
Performance of Postal Pieces (1965-71) by James Tenney
with Bozzini Quartet and other guest musicians
With the kind support of the Goethe-Institut Montreal   



Fri. June 3, 23h12 CEST, SRW2 broadcasting program / stream
by Nina Polaschegg 
SoundTrips NRW
Bertoncini/Lehn 
duo with Tiziana Bertoncini (violin) and performances in collaboration with local guest: Sebastian Gramss (double bass), Florian Stadler (accordeon), Sue Schlotte (cello), Andreas Kaling (bass saxophone), Marcus Beuter (computer), Markus Schwartze (piano), Florian Walter (saxophone), Simon Camatta (drums), Achim Zepezauer (electronics, "tischlein elektrisch"), Carl Ludwig Hübsch (tuba),  Matthias Schubert (tenor saxophone), Philip Zoubek (piano), Philippe Micol (soprano saxophone, bass clarinet), Claus van Bebber (turntables)



Fri. June 3, 19h30, Montreal @ Église du Gesù | Suoni per il Popolo 2016  
Performance of In a Large, Open Space (1994) by James Tenney
with Bozzini Quartet and other guest musicians
With the kind support of the Goethe-Institut Montreal   



Thu. May 26, London @ Cafe Oto
BUTCHER/LEHN/TILBURY
with John Butcher (tenor and soprano saxophone) and John Tilbury (piano)



Sat. May 21, Bologna/IT @ Angelica Festival
KONK PACK
with Tim Hodgkinson (lap steel guitar, electronics) and Roger Turner (drums & percussion)
With the kind support of the Goethe-Institut Milano   



Fri. April 15, Hamburg @ Werkhaus Münzviertel 
solo and a quartet Matthias Muche (trombone), John Hughes (double bass) and Dirk Dhonau (percussion)



Wed. March 9, Vienna @ Porgy & Bess / Jeunesse Wien  
Thu. March 10, Prague @ Vila Štvanice
Fri. March 11, Pardubice @ Divadlo 29
Sat. March 12, St. Johann/AT @ artacts Festival
THERMAL
trio with John Butcher (saxophones and feedback-monitors) and Andy Moor (electric guitar)



Fri. February 12, Münster/DE @ KlangZeit-Festival / LWL-Museum für Kunst und Kultur 
Lehn/Schmickler
multi channel electronic music performances in duo with Marcus Schmickler (computer)



Thu. February 11, Cologne @ Stadtgarten / Reihe M 
Solo
quadrophonic solo performance



January 30, Brive-la-Gaillarde/FR @ Les Treize Arches 
ensemble]h[iatus
Laboratorium (1973-1985) by Vinko Globokar
with Géraldine Keller (coordinator, conductor, synthesizer), Tiziana Bertoncini (violin, objects), Martine Altenburger (cello, objects), Angelika Sheridan (flutes, objects), Isabelle Duthoit (clarinet, objects), Fabrice Charles (trombone, objects), Carl Ludwig Hübsch (tuba, objects), Lê Quan Ninh & Théo Mérigeau (percussion, objects), Laure Beretti (harp, objects) and Thomas Lehn (piano, analogue synthesizer, objects)



Sun. January 10, Berlin @ exploratorium 
Bertoncini/Lehn 
duo with Tiziana Bertoncini (violin)
and duo Urs Leimgruber (saxophones) & Andreas Willers (electric guitar)





^
  

2015



Sat. December 12, Vienna @ echoraum 
3 x 2 + 1 x 3 = 4
duos and trios wiith Tiziana Bertoncini (violin) and Nina Polaschegg (double bass)



Wed. December 2, Bremen @ Konzertsaal der Hochschule für Künste / REM special 
20h00 duo with Jêrome Noetinger (revox tape machine, electronic devices)
16h30 - 18h30 workshop Atelier Neue Musik held by Jêrome Noetinger & Thomas Lehn



Tue. December 1, Hamburg @ resonanzraum / TOXIC TUNES • NDR 
duo with Jêrome Noetinger (revox tape machine, electronic devices)
and solo of Alexandra Cárdenas (guitar, super collider)
complemented with podium discussions moderated by Felix Kubin



Sat. November 28, Bratislava @ NEXT Festival 
duo with Marcus Schmickler (computer)
multi channel electronic music performance



Fri. November 27, Pardubice/CZ @ Divadlo 29
NOIZ
trio with Tiziana Bertoncini (violin) & Petr Vrba (trumpet, electronics, vibrating speakers)



November 18-20, Aubusson/FR @ Théâtre Jean Lurçat
ensemble]h[iatus
Laboratorium (1973-1985) by Vinko Globokar
(complete version of 55 pieces)
with Géraldine Keller (coordinator, conductor, synthesizer), Tiziana Bertoncini (violin, objects), Martine Altenburger (cello
, objects), Angelika Sheridan (flutes, objects), Isabelle Duthoit (clarinet, objects), Fabrice Charles (trombone, objects), Carl Ludwig Hübsch (tuba, objects), Lê Quan Ninh & Théo Mérigeau (percussion, objects), Laure Beretti (harp, objects) and Thomas Lehn (piano, analogue synthesizer, objects)



Sun. November 8, Wels/AT @ music unlimited
solo performance for quad sound system



Tue. November 3, Vienna @ VELAK Export #10 / mo.ë 
duo with Andrew Raffo Dewar (soprano saxophone)



Sat. October 17, Donaueschingen/DE @ Donaueschinger Musiktage / SWR
Electric Habitat
with Lotte Anker (sax), Sofia Jernberg (voice), Sten Sandell (piano), Ikue Mori (computer) and Michael Vorfeld (percussion)



Sun. September 27, Vienna @ St. Ruprecht
Performance with Kjell Bjørgeengen (video)



Fri. September 25, Vienna @ Acousmatic Transcendence II Festival / Akademie der bildenden Künste
SCATTER (2007) multichannel solo performance



August 27 - September 7, Soundtrips NRW #25
Aachen/Wuppertal/Duisburg/Düsseldorf/Cologne/Essen/Bochum/Hagen/Bielefeld/Münster/Bonn
Bertoncini/Lehn 
duo with Tiziana Bertoncini (violin) and ensembles with local guest musicians



Sat. July 18, Topolò @ Stazione di Topolò Festival
Bertoncini/Lehn 
duo with Tiziana Bertoncini (violin)



Sat. June 27, Munich @ MUG / Offene Ohren
Bertoncini/Lehn 
duo with Tiziana Bertoncini (violin)



Fri. June 26, OttensheimAT @ Altes Amtshaus / KOMA 
Bertoncini/Lehn 
duo with Tiziana Bertoncini (violin)



Fri. June 19, Innsbruck/AT @ Heart of Noise Festival
NOIZ
trio with Tiziana Bertoncini (violin) & Petr Vrba (trumpet, electronics, vibrating speakers)



Fri. May 28, Paris @ Festival imprudences / Saint Merry  
Bertoncini/Lehn 
duo with Tiziana Bertoncini (violin)



Sun. May 24, Graz/AT @ VNM-Festival  / esc  
Trio with Isabelle Duthoit (clarinet, voice) and Franz Hautzinger (quartertone trumpet)



Sun. May 17, Bonn/DE @ Dialograum Kreuzung an Sankt Helena
Sat. May 16, Bochum/DE @ Museum Bochum
speak easy 
quartet with Phil Minton & Ute Wassermann (voice) and Martin Blume (percussion)



Sun. May 3, Ulrichsberg/AT @ Kaleidophon Festival
Bertoncini/Lehn 
duo with Tiziana Bertoncini (violin)



Wed. April 15, Vienna @ rhiz / Der blöde Mittwoch
Duo with Xavier Charles (clarinet)



Tue. April 14, Vienna @ Strenge Kammer/Porgy & Bess 
quintet with Tiziana Bertoncini (violin), Angelica Castelló (paetzold flute, electronics, tapes), Xavier Charles (clarinet) and Petr Vrba (trumpet)



Tue. April 7, Bordeaux @ Einstein on the Beach 
Sat. April 4, Le Havre @ Festival Piednu 
Fri. April 3, Poitiers @ Carré Bleu 
Thu. April 2, Blois/FR
KONK PACK
with Tim Hodgkinson (lap steel guitar, electronics) and Roger Turner (drums & percussion)



Tue. March 31, Basel @ FIM
Bertoncini/Lehn 
duo with Tiziana Bertoncini (violin)



Mon. March 30, Freiburg @ E-Werk / Kammerbühne
Bertoncini/Lehn 
duo with Tiziana Bertoncini (violin)
& duo Ephraim Wegner (computer) / Harald Kimmig (violin)




Sun. March 29, Karlsruhe @ Badischer Kunstverein
Bertoncini/Lehn 
duo with Tiziana Bertoncini (violin) featuring Johannes Frisch (double bass)



Sat. March 28, Mannheim @ Einraumhaus
Bertoncini/Lehn 
duo with Tiziana Bertoncini (violin)



Fri. March 27, Wiesbaden @ Nassuischer Kunstverein 
with Tiziana Bertoncini (violin) & Dirk Marwedel (extended saxophone)



Wed. March 25, Cologne @ Kunsthaus Rhenania / Three’s a crowd #3 
Bertoncini/Lehn 
duo with Tiziana Bertoncini (violin)
& RRR (Berlin) Liz Kosack (Synthesizer, Masks) and Dan Peter Sundland (Electric Bass, Suits)




Tue. March 24, Hannover @ Oberdeck 
Bertoncini/Lehn 
duo with Tiziana Bertoncini (violin) & quartet with Lenka Župková (viola) and Pit Noack (electronics)



Mon. March 23, Berlin @ KKDIXNEUF
quintet with Tiziana Bertoncini (violin), Chris Heenan (contrabass clarinet & alto saxophone), Axel Dörner (trumpet) & Michael Vorfeld (percussion)



Sat. March 21, Berlin @ Ausland / Biegungen
Bertoncini/Lehn 
duo with Tiziana Bertoncini (violin)
& Ritwik Banerji (saxophone), Liz Allbee (trumpet), Hilary Jeffery (trombone) and Maxine (percussion, guitar, electronics, prepared piano, no-input mixer)
& Luka Ivanović (walkie-talkies)




Fri. March 20, Hamburg @ Linker Laden / Frequenzgänge 49 
Bertoncini/Lehn 
duo with Tiziana Bertoncini (violin) & trio with Gunnar Lettow (guitar)



Thu. March 19, Bremen @ MIB
Bertoncini/Lehn 
duo with Tiziana Bertoncini (violin) & trio with Uli Sobotta (euphonium, guitar, voice)



Wed. March 18, radio transmission :
WDR 3 open: Studio Elektronische Musik | The Artist's Cut [01]: Thomas Lehn
Streamlink | Radio Player/Recorder



Sun. March 1, Brussels @ Ancienne Belgique/Huis 23
Solo performance



Sat. February, 28, Cologne @ Loft
with Nicola Hein (guitar) & Carl Ludwig Hübsch (tuba)



Fri. February 6 & Sat. February 7, Nürnberg/DE @ Neues Museum | Quadrophonia Festival
quadrophonic performance of live electronic music with Michael Ammann, Yiannis Tsirikoglou, Karlheinz Essl, eRikm, Markus Mattern



Sat. January 17, České Budějovice/CZ @ House of Art 
Bertoncini/Lehn & Petr Vrba
trio with Tiziana Bertoncini (violin) & Petr Vrba (trumpet, electronics)

Fri. January 16, Plzn/CZ @ Papirna, Arts Birthday Festival / Czech Radio  
Bertoncini/Lehn & Petr Vrba
trio with Tiziana Bertoncini (violin) & Petr Vrba (trumpet, electronics)

Thu. January 15, Prague @ Školská 28 Gallery
Bertoncini/Lehn 
duo with Tiziana Bertoncini (violin)


With kind support of
 Institut Prague and Istituto Italiano di Cultura Prague

GI_Logo
  IIC logo





^
  

2014



Sat. November 29, Altbüron/CH @ Bau4
Fri. November 28, Altbüron/CH @ Bau4
Thu. November 27, Zug/CH @ Kunsthaus
6ix
Sextet with Dorothea Schürch (voice), Okkyung Lee (cello), Roger Turner (drums & percussion), Jacques Demierre (piano) and Urs Leimgruber (tenor- & soprano saxophone)



Sun. November 16, Forli/IT @ Area Sismica
Sat. November 15, Schio/IT @ tba
KONK PACK
with Tim Hodgkinson (lap steel guitar, electronics) and Roger Turner (drums & percussion)



Tue. October 28, Vienna @ Porgy & Bess
quartet with Mats Gustfsson (sax), Günter Christmann (cello, trombone) and Paul Lovens (drums)



Thu. October 16, Hamburg @ Theater im Zimmer
lecture and solo performance



Sun. October 12, 20h, Berlin @ exploratorium
vario 50
with Alberto Braida (piano), John Butcher (sax), Günther Christmann (cello, trombone), Alexander Frangenheim (double bass), Michael Griener (percussion), Mats Gustafsson (sax), Paul Hubweber (trombone), Paul Lovens (drums), John Russel (guitar), Elke Schipper (voice), Clayton Thomas (double bass), Joachim Zoepf (bass clarinet, sax), Lenka Zupkova (viola)



Sun. October 12, 11h, Hannover @ Galerie KUBUS
Sat. October 11, 15h30, Hannover @ Galerie KUBUS
Fri. October 10, 20h, Hannover @ Galerie KUBUS
vario 50
with Günter Christmann (cello, trombone), Alexander Frangenheim (double bass), Mats Gustafsson (sax), Paul Lovens (drums) and John Russel (guitar), and others



Tue. October 1, Vienna @ Galerie Mana
Annelie Gahl (violin solo) and duo concert with Tiziana Bertoncini (violin)



Sat. September 27, Paris @ L'Eglise Saint-Merry | CRAK Festival
Thu. September 25, Brussels @ Les Ateliers Claus (co-production with Q-O2)
KONK PACK
with Tim Hodgkinson (lap steel guitar, electronics) and Roger Turner (drums & percussion)
concert review by Tobias Fischer / TOKAFI



Tue. August 26, Oslo @ Café Mir / GUTVIK UKENTLIG 2014 
duo concert with Ketil Gutvik (guitar)



Fri. August 22, Berlin @ Festival concepts of doing
multi channel electronic music performances in duo with Marcus Schmickler (computer)



Thu. August 21, Berlin @  K77
performance with Richard Scott (modular synthesizer, electronics) and Axel Dörner (trumpet, computer)



Sun. June 8, Geneve @ cave 12
Sat. June 7, St. Etienne/FR @ Festival des Musiques Innovatrices
Fri. June 6, Basel @ Hirscheneck / plattfon
Thu. June 5, Freiburg @ Slow Club
Wed. June 4, Marseille @ Montévidéo / GRIM
KONK PACK
with Tim Hodgkinson (lap steel guitar, electronics) and Roger Turner (drums & percussion)
concert review by Tobias Fischer / TOKAFI



Sat. May 31, Bergen/NO @ Jazzfestivalen / Bergen Kunsthall
duo performance with Roger Turner (drumsets & percussion)



Fri. May 30, Bergen/NO @ Jazzfestivalen / Bergen Kunsthall
multi channel electronic music performances in duo with Marcus Schmickler (computer)



Mon. May 26, Belgrade @ Culture Center REX / RING RING Festival 
ensemble]h[iatus
Folio (1952/1953) & Four Systems (1954) by Earl Brown, Or 4 people (1994) by Christian Wolff and music by ensemble]h[iatus. Performed by Tiziana Bertoncini (violin), Lê Quan Ninh (percussion) and Thomas Lehn (synthesizer & piano)



Sat. May 24, 18h, Graz/AT @ tage neuer musik graz / open music  / Großer Minoritensaal 
ensemble]h[iatus
Folio (1952/1953) & Four Systems (1954) by Earl Brown, Or 4 people (1994) by Christian Wolff and music by ensemble]h[iatus.
Performed by Tiziana Bertoncini (violin), Martine Altenburger (violoncello), Lê Quan Ninh (percussion) and Thomas Lehn (piano & analogue synthesizer)




Sat. May 10, Berlin @ Ausland
project with ensemble TRIGGER (with Chris Heenan (saxophone), Nils Ostendorf (trumpet) and Matthias Müller (trombone)



Fri. April 25, Zürich @ WIM Zürich
Thu. April 24, Bern/CH @ das fünfte „kleine Festival der anderen Art“ / Holzwerkstatt / Reitschule
Wed. April 23, Ljubljana @ Radio ARS / Con-Fine Aperto
Tue. April 22, Belgrade @ Culture Center REX
With the kind support of the Goethe Institut Belgrade
GI Logo

Mon. April 21, Novi Sad @ CK13 / Improstor
Duo performances with Benoit Moreau (toypiano, electronics)

Sun. April 20, Budapest @ A38
duetts and trios with Benoit Moreau (toypiano, electronics) and Albert Márkos
(cello)

Sat. April 19, Warszawa @ plan b./Klub Powiekszenie
Fri. April 18, Łódź/PL @ Filharmony Łódź
Duo performances with Benoit Moreau (toypiano, electronics)


 
Wed. April 16, Tel Aviv @ Levontin7
performances with Ariel Shibolet (saxophone) and others

Sun. April 13, Jerusalem @ Uganda

Sat. April 12, Jaffa @ Hateiva
performances with Ariel Shibolet (saxophone) and others:
quartet with Ariel Shibolet, Assaf Talmudi (accordeon) and Eran Zacs (no input mixer) and
quartet with Ariel Shibolet, Nori Jacoby (viola) and Ofer Bymel (drums & percussion)

With the kind support of the Goethe Institut Isreal 
GI Logo




Tue. April 8, Montreuil/FR @ Théâtre Berthelot / Instants Chavirés
Thu. April 3, Reims/FR @ Centre National de Création Musicale Césaré
Thu. March 27, Tulle/FR @ Théâtre des Sept Collins
ensemble]h[iatus
as long as breath or bow (2013) by Anthony Pateras, Wash Me Whiter Than Snow (2013) and Hygiene (2011) by Jennifer Walshe as well as music by ensemble]h[iatus.
Performed by Géraldine Keller (soprano), Tiziana Bertoncini (violin), Martine Altenburger (violoncello), Angelika Sheridan (flute & bass flute), Isabelle Duthoit (clarinet), Fabrice Charles (trombone), Carl Ludwig Hübsch (tuba), Lê Quan Ninh (percussion) and Thomas Lehn (piano & analogue synthesizer)




Fri. February 21, Lissabon @ Rescaldo Festival
Duo performance with portugese pianist Rodrigo Pinheiro



Wed. February 19, London @ Cafe Oto
Trio with John Butcher (saxophones) and Matthew Shipp (piano)



Thu. February 13, Marseille @ REEVOX Festival / gmem
Fri. February 14, Montreuil/FR @ Instants Chavirés
Mon. February 17, Geneva/CH @ cave 12
Tue. February 18, Vandoeuvre-les-Nancy/FR @ CCAM 
Duo with ErikM (turntable/CD/touch screen/laptop) 



Tue. January 28, Oslo @ Cafe Mir / Konsertforeninga
Wed. January 29, Bergen @ Landmark/Bergen Kunsthall / nyMusikk Bergen 
Thu. January 30, Stavanger @ Martinique
speak easy 
Quartet with Phil Minton & Ute Wassermann (voice) and Martin Blume (percussion)



Tue. January 28, 12h00 Oslo @ nyMusikk Oslo
Performance with Kjell Bjørgeengen (video)



Thu. January 16, Luzern/CH @ Mullbau
Fri. January 17, Zuerich/CH @ Festival Zwei Tage Zeit 
Sat. January 18, Cologne @ Loft 
Sun. January 19, Wuppertal/DE @ ort 
SHIFT  
Quintet with Frank Gratkowski (reeds), Philip Zoubek (piano), Dieter Manderscheid (bass) and Martin Blume (percussion)







^
  

2013
      


Thu. December 19, Stuttgart @ Akademie Schloss Solitude 
ensemble]h[iatus
weit beisammen (2010), mehr, ein wenig (2008), beneden (2010) by Peter Jakober and Wash Me Whiter Than Snow (2013) by Jennifer Walshe and music by ensemble]h[iatus.
Performed by Géraldine Keller (soprano), Tiziana Bertoncini (violin), Martine Altenburger (violoncello), Angelika Sheridan (flute & bass flute), Isabelle Duthoit (clarinet), Matthias Muche (trombone), Carl Ludwig Hübsch (tuba), Lê Quan Ninh (percussion) and Thomas Lehn (piano & analogue synthesizer)




Sat. December 14, Stuttgart Bad Cannstatt @ stromraum / Remise
Bertoncini/Lehn 
duo with Tiziana Bertoncini (violin)



Thu. December 12, Montreuil/FR @ Instants Chavirés
Fri. December 13, Tours/FR @ Le Petit Faucheux / Festival SUPER FLUX 
Trio with Keith Rowe (electric guitar) and Marcus Schmickler (computer)



Sun. December 1, Villefavard/FR @ Ferme de Villefavard
ensemble]h[iatus
Premiere of the works as long as breath or bow (2013) by Anthony Pateras
and Wash Me Whiter Than Snow (2013) by Jennifer Walshe as well as music by ensemble]h[iatus.
Performed by Géraldine Keller (soprano), Tiziana Bertoncini (violin), Martine Altenburger (violoncello), Angelika Sheridan (flute & bass flute), Isabelle Duthoit (clarinet), Fabrice Charles (trombone), Carl Ludwig Hübsch (tuba), Lê Quan Ninh (percussion) and Thomas Lehn (piano & analogue synthesizer)




Tue. November 26, Tulle/FR @ Théâtre des Sept Collins  
ensemble]h[iatus
Works by John Cage: One (1987), One4 (1990), One7 (1990), One10 (1992), Music For Amplified Toy Pianos (1960), But what about the noise of crumpling paper... (1985), Branches (1976)
Tiziana Bertoncini (violin)
, Martine Altenburger (cello), Lê Quan Ninh (percussion), Thomas Lehn (synthesizer, piano)



Thu. November 21, Paris @ Souffle Continu
Solo



Fri. November 15, Sion/CH @ Théâtre Interface
Sat. November 16, Geneva @ cave 12 
Sun. November 17, Lucerne @ Marianischer Saal 
Tue. November 19, London @ Cafe Oto 
6ix
Sextet with Dorothea Schürch (voice), Okkyung Lee (cello), Roger Turner (drums & percussion), Jacques Demierre (piano) and Urs Leimgruber (tenor- & soprano saxophone)



Sat. November 9, Wels @ music unlimited 
Lehn/Schmickler
Duo with Marcus Schmickler (computer) 



Tue. September 24, Reims @ Elektricity Festival / Césaré 
OCCAM VI (2012) for synthesizer solo by Éliane Radigue



Sat. September 7, Berlin @ Ausland
Blondy/Frangenheim/Lê Quan/Lehn
quartet with Frédéric Blondy (piano), Alexander Frangenheim (double bass) and Lê Quan Ninh (percussion)



Sun. August 24, Nickelsdorf @ Reheat Festival
Bertoncini/Lehn
Das FLUGsus Marionetten Panoptikum  
Tiziana Bertoncini (violin, objects) and Thomas Lehn (analogue synthesizer, objects)
> images   



Sun. August 18, Schrattenberg/AT @ Hotel Pupik Festival 
Bertoncini/Lehn
Tiziana Bertoncini (violin) and Thomas Lehn (church organ, analogue synthesizer)



Sat. July 20, Île de Vassivière/FR @ Destination Ailleurs / L’écoute stupéfaite 
Sun. July 21, Île de Vassivière/FR @ Destination Ailleurs / L’écoute stupéfaite 
ensemble]h[iatus
L'Écoute Stupéfaite
Works by Georges Aperghis, Luciano Berio, John Cage, Morton Feldman, Vinko Globokar, Helmut Lachenmann, György Ligeti, Alvin Lucier, Eliane Radigue, Kaija Saariaho, Giacinto Scelsi, Kurt Schwitters, James Tenney, Iannis Xenakis and members of ensemble]h[iatus
Performed by Géraldine Keller (voice), Tiziana Bertoncini (violin)
, Martine Altenburger (cello), Fabrice Charles (trombone), Lê Quan Ninh (percussion), Thomas Lehn (synthesizer, toy piano) and Li Ping Ting (dance)



Thu. June 20, Lissabon @ Goethe Institute Lissabon / GRANULAR
duo performance with Lillevan (video)
With the kind support of the Goethe Institut Lissabon
GI Logo




Sat. June 8, Beynac-et-Cazenac/FR @ Parvis de l'Église
ensemble]h[iatus
John Cage : Nature and Indeterminacy
Works by John Cage: variations II (1961), Suite for Toy Piano (1948), One7 (1990), One10 (1992), Composed Improvisation (for One-Sided Drums With or Without Jangles) (1990), But what about the noise of crumpling paper which he used to do in order to paint the series of 'Papiers froisses' or tearing up paper to make 'Papiers dechires?' Arp was stimulated by water (sea, lake, and flowing waters like rivers), forests (1985)
Performed by Martine Altenburger (cello), Tiziana Bertoncini (violin), Lê Quan Ninh (percussion) and Thomas Lehn (
synthesizer, toy piano)



Wed. May 23 12h15, Schaffhausen @ Jazzfestival Schaffhausen
Thu. May 24 18h30, Schaffhausen @ Jazzfestival Schaffhausen
Fri. May 25 14h00, Schaffhausen @ Jazzfestival Schaffhausen
6ix plus one
sextet with Dorothea Schürch (voice), Okkyung Lee (cello), Roger Turner (drums & percussion), Jacques Demierre (piano) and Urs Leimgruber (tenor- & soprano saxophone) plus AMEG Geneva with Thierry Simonot and Rudi Deceliere (multi channel sound projection)



Fri. May 17, Montreuil @ Instants Chavirés
Sat. May 18, Châteaulin/Brest @ Run Ar Puñs Festival Sonore / Penn ar Jazz
Wed. May 22, Geneva @ Arcoop
6ix
sextet with Dorothea Schürch (voice), Okkyung Lee (cello), Roger Turner (drums & percussion), Jacques Demierre (piano) and Urs Leimgruber (tenor- & soprano saxophone)



Tue. April 23, Vienna @ VELAK Gala #76 / Brut Konzerthaus
Bertoncini/Lehn
duo with Tiziana Bertoncini (violin)



Fri./Sat. February 15/16, Vienna @ tanzquartier 
SCHICHTEN
production: Kabinett ad Co. co-production: Tanzquartier Wien and Theatercombinat
Paul Wenninger & Claudia Bosse (performance, recitation
), Thomas Lehn (music, composition, analogue synthesizer), Reto Schubiger (light) and Michael Donhauser (text)



Sat. January 26, Limoges @ Centre Culturel John Lennon
with Lê Quan Ninh  (percussion), Gaëlle Rouard and Xavier Quérel (film projections)



Thu. January 10, Berlin @ exploratorium
KONK PACK
with Tim Hodgkinson (lap steel guitar, electronics) and Roger Turner (drums & percussion)
concert review by Tobias Fischer / TOKAFI





^
  

2012 



KONK PACK Tour Scotland & England
Mon. December 10, Glasgow @ CCA
Tue. December 11, Edinburgh @ Inspace
Fri. December 14, Newcastle @ Morden Tower
Sat. December 15, Manchester @ Dulcimer
Tue. December 18, London @ Cafe Oto
Wed. December 19, Brighton @ Cowley Club
Fri. December 21, Falmouth @ Jacob's Ladder Inn | Dartington College of Arts 
KONK PACK
with Tim Hodgkinson (lap steel guitar, electronics) and Roger Turner (drums & percussion)



Sat. Dec. 8, Reims/FR @ Césaré / Reims Scènes d'Europe 
ensemble]h[iatus & Jennifer Walshe
performance of Thelma Mansfield (2008), HYGENIE (2010) and METTA (2011, UK premiere) by Jennifer Walshe as well as improvisations by Jennifer Walshe & ensemble]h[iatus.
With Jennifer Walshe (voice), Géraldine Keller (soprano), Tiziana Bertoncini (violin), Martine Altenburger (violoncello), Angelika Sheridan (flute & bass flute), Isabelle Duthoit (clarinet), Hilary Jeffrey (trombone), Carl Ludwig Hübsch (tuba), Lê Quan Ninh (percussion) and Thomas Lehn (piano & analogue synthesizer)



Thu. November 22, Reims @ Villa Douze 
ensemble]h[iatus
Parcours John Cage
Works by John Cage: 0'00", Lecture on nothing, Suite for Toy Piano, One7, Radio Music, But what about..., Music for three. Performed by ensemble]h[iatus: with Martine Altenburger (cello), Tiziana Bertoncini (violin), Hilary Jeffery (trombone), Nicolas Desmarchelier (acoustic guitar) and Thomas Lehn (synthesizer & toy piano)



Sat. November 17, Trondheim @ Fri Resonans 
duo performance with Benoit Moreau (piano)



Thu. November 15, Ljubljana @ Neposlušno / Sound Disobedience 
duo performance with Okkyung Lee (cello)



Sat. November 3, Hannover @ exTempore Festival
trio performance with Corinna Eikmeier (cello) and Lucio Capece (bass clarinet)



Fri. November 2, Vienna @ Blue Tomato 
trio performance with Elisabeth Harnik (piano) and Tony Buck (drums)



Tue. October 30, Vienna @ Konzerthaus Wien  
performance with Klangforum Wien
performance of DORT (2012) for synthesizer solo and ensemble by Austrian composer Peter Jakober 
conductor: Johannes Kalitzke




Wed. October 19, Pisa @ Centro Espositivo | Oltre Le Alpi Berlino-Pisa
trio with Tiziana Bertoncini (violin) and Eugenio Sanna (amplified guitar, objects)



Sat. October 13, Berlin @ N.K.
quartet with Dorothea Schürch (voice), Achim Kaufmann (piano) and Alexander Frangenheim (double bass)



Fri. October 12, Berlin @ Berghain | Festival Faithful!  
world premiere of OCCAM VI for synthesizer solo by Éliane Radigue



Sun. October 7, 20h & 22h, Graz @ Black Cube | musikprotokoll 
trio with Jérôme Noetinger (electroacoustique devices) and Daniel Lercher (computer)



Sat. October 6, 18h30, Graz @ Black Cube | musikprotokoll
performance with Klangforum Wien
world premiere of DORT (2012) for synthesizer solo and ensemble by Austrian composer Peter Jakober 
conductor: Clement Power 



Sat. September 8, 21h – Sun. September 9, 9h, Berlin @ studioboerne45
Erase & Reset | international night of experimental & electronic music
12 hours performance with Uli Boettcher (laptop, live-electronics), Dieb13 (turntables), hans w. koch (laptop, analog electronics), Lionel Marchetti (revox tape machine), Lee Patterson (field recordings, objects), Ignaz Schick (objects, motors, electronics), Dawid Szczesny (laptop, turntable, devices)



Wed. August 22, Mulhouse @ Festival MÉTÉO
ITI
Quartet with Ken Vandermark, Johannes Bauer and Paal Nilsson-Love



Sat. July 21, Berlin @ Radialsystem V | A L'ARME! FESTIVAL
speak easy
Quartet ith with Phil Minton & Ute Wassermann (voice) and Martin Blume (percussion)



Fri. July 20, Berlin @ Radialsystem V | A L'ARME! FESTIVAL
Quartet performance with Els Vandeweyer (vibraphone), Louis Rastig (piano) & Olga Nosova (drums)



Thu. July 19, Molde @ molde international jazz festival 
duo performance with visual artist Kjell Bjørgeengen (synthesizer driven flicker video, TV screens)



Wed. July 18, Molde @ molde international jazz festival 
duo performance with Paul Lovens (drums)



July 13-15, Schrattenberg/AT @ Hotel Pupik 
Project soundscapes by Austrian composer Katharina Klement.



Wed. June 27, London @ Cafe Oto | Residency
with Roger Turner (drumset & percussion) and John Butcher (saxophones)



Tue. June 26, London @ Cafe Oto
with Hannah Marshall (cello), Phillipp Wachsmann (violin) and Tim Hodgkinson (tabletop guitar)



Sat. June 23, London @ BEAM Festival
quadrophonic solo performance



Thu. June 21, Berlin @ Institut Français
FUTCH with Jon Rose and Johannes Bauer



Sun. June 17, Mannheim @ Stadtgalerie Mannheim
requiem für einen flügel - final piano music for 8 hands and tools
performance by Ben Patterson, Jozef Cseres, hans w. koch and Thomas Lehn



Sat. June 16, Sainte-Enimie/FR @ Domaine des Boissets | Festival Les Instants Sonores
quadrophonic solo performance



Fri. June 15, Geneve @ Théâtre du Grütli
6ix
sextet with Dorothea Schürch (voice), Okkyung Lee (cello), Roger Turner (drums & percussion), Jacques Demierre (piano) and Urs Leimgruber (tenor- & soprano saxophone)


Sun. May 20, Belgrade @ Ring Ring Festival
trio with Michel Doneda (saxophones) and Jêrome Noetinger (electroacoustique devices)


Thu. March 22, Palermo @ 100 John Cage | Curva Minore | Goethe-Institute
Wed. March 21, Palermo @ 100 John Cage | Curva Minore | Goethe-Institute 
performances with Lelio Ganetto (double bass), Dario Sanfilippo (computer) and others


Sat. March 17, Montreuil @ Instants Chavirés
duo Lionel Fernandez/Jêrome Noetinger, duo Massimo Pupillo/Ryan Oslance and trio Xavier Charles/Jêrome Noetinger/Thomas Lehn


Fri. March 16, Montreuil @ Instants Chavirés
duo Frédéric Blondy/Thomas Lehn, duo Xavier Charles/Morton J. Olson and trio Xavier Charles/Jêrome Noetinger/Thomas Lehn


Tue. March 13, Metz @ fragment
Wed. March 14, Geneve @ Cave 12
premiere of new trio with Xavier Charles (clarinet) and Jêrome Noetinger (electroacoustique devices)


Mon. March 5, Lausanne @ SMC
Duo concerts with Benoit Moreau (piano)


Sat. March 3, Berlin @ exploratorium
TOOT with Phil Minton (voice) and Axel Dörner (trumpet)


Fri. March 2, Berlin @ sowieso
Duo and solo performances with Clayton Thomas (double bass)


Thu. March 1, Lodz/PL @ Filharmonia Łódzka 
6ix + one
sextet with Dorothea Schürch (voice), Okkyung Lee (cello), Roger Turner (drums & percussion), Jacques Demierre (piano) and Urs Leimgruber (tenor- & soprano saxophone) plus Thierry Simonot & Rudi Deceliere (multi channel sound projection)


Fri. February 24, Bielefeld @ Bunker Ulmenwall
Sat. February 25, Cologne @ Loft
Sun. February 26, Hofheim @ Jazzkeller
SHIFT
quintet with Frank Gratkowski (reeds), Philip Zoubek (piano), Dieter Manderscheid (double bass) and Martin Blume (drums & percussion)


Tue. January 24, La Chaux-de-Fonds @ ABC
Duo concerts with Benoit Moreau (piano)


Sun. January 15, Stockholm @ Fylkingen
Sat. January 14, Oslo @ All Ears Festival / Fabrikken
quadrophonic performances with Marcus Schmickler (computer)





^
  

2011      


Mon. December 12th, Cologne @ Alte Feuerwache
Tue. December 13th, Berlin @ N.K.
Re:VISITED Polish Radio Experimental Studio 
Solo performance of Symphony (1966) by Boguslaw Schaeffer. Other pieces by Polish composers Bohdan Mazurek (*1937), Eugeniusz Rudnik (*1933), Bogusław Schaeffer (*1929) and Tomasz Sikorski (1939-1988) performed by Phil Durrant (violin), Thomas Lehn (analogue synthesizer), DJ Lenar (turntable), Mikolaj Palosz (cello), Eddie Prévost (percussion), Maciej Sledziecki (guitar) and John Tilbury (piano). Lecture by Michal Libera aout the Polish Radio Experimental Studio.
Lecture 19h00 Concerts 20h30



Sun. December 11th, Tours @ Total Meeting Festival | Le Petit Faucheux
KONK PACK
with Tim Hodgkinson (flat guitar, electronics) and Roger Turner (drums & percussion)


Sat. December 10th, Paris @ Galerie Limitis 
Solo performances by Thomas Lehn (analogue synthesizer), Xavier Lopez (laptop) and Quentin Dubost (guitar)


Sat. December 3, Cologne @ Studio musikFabrik | Festival Schlüsselwerke der Neuen Musik  
ensemble]h[iatus
performance of Treatise (1967) by Cornelius Cardew.
With
Géraldine Keller (soprano), Tiziana Bertoncini (violin), Martine Altenburger (violoncello), Angelika Sheridan (flute & bass flute), Isabelle Duthoit (clarinet), Thierry Madiot (trombone), Carl Ludwig Hübsch (tuba), Lê Quan Ninh (percussion) and Thomas Lehn (piano & analogue synthesizer)
[flyer] [poster]


Thu. November 24, Huddersfield/UK @ Huddersfield Contemporary Music Festival
Sat. November 12, Den Bosch/NL @ November Music 
ensemble]h[iatus & Jennifer Walshe
performance of Thelma Mansfield (2008), HYGENIE (2010) and  and METTA (2011, UK premiere) by Jennifer Walshe as well as improvisations by Jennifer Walshe & ensemble]h[iatus.
With Jennifer Walshe (voice), Géraldine Keller (soprano), Tiziana Bertoncini (violin), Martine Altenburger (violoncello), Angelika Sheridan (flute & bass flute), Isabelle Duthoit (clarinet), Thierry Madiot (trombone), Carl Ludwig Hübsch (tuba), Lê Quan Ninh (percussion) and Thomas Lehn (piano & analogue synthesizer)


Fri. October 28, Ottensheim/AT @ koma
Sat. October 29, Raab/AT @ Kunst & Kultur Raab 
SHIFT 
with Frank Gratkowski (reeds), Philip Zoubek (piano), Dieter Manderscheid (double bass) and Martin Blume (drums & perc)


Sat. October 22, Vienna @ Metrokino | Festival Silent Masters 2011
Live realization of electronic compositions for two Austrian silent movies from 1921


Sat. October 15, Krems @ Festival Kontraste
Acousmonium performance by Lehn/Schmickler


Wed. October 12, Nantes @ Pannonica
Thu. October 13, Paris @ trash vortex
Fri. October 14, Dachau @ Dachauer Jazzherbst  
KONK PACK 
with Tim Hodgkinson (flat guitar, electronics, clarinet) and Roger Turner (drums & percussion) 


Sat. September 17, Mainz @ Café 7°/Kunsthalle Mainz | akut 2011
a co-production of UpArt e.V. and SWR2
speak easy
with with Phil Minton & Ute Wassermann (voice) and Martin Blume (percussion)


Sat. September 10, Cologne @ Musikhochschule Köln | Kölner Musiknacht  
ensemble]h[iatus
with Géraldine Keller (soprano), Tiziana Bertoncini (violin), Martine Altenburger (violoncello), Angelika Sheridan (flute & bass flute), Isabelle Duthoit (clarinet), Thierry Madiot (trombone), Carl Ludwig Hübsch (tuba), Lê Quan Ninh (percussion) and Thomas Lehn (piano & analogue synthesizer)


Fri. August 26, Mulhouse @ Festival météo  
6ix
sextet with Dorothea Schürch (voice), Okkyung Lee (cello), Roger Turner (drums & percussion), Jacques Demierre (piano) and Urs Leimgruber (tenor- & soprano saxophone)


Tue. June 21, Poschiavo/CH @ UNCOOL 2011
6ix
sextet with Dorothea Schürch (voice), Okkyung Lee (cello), Roger Turner (drums & percussion), Jacques Demierre (piano) and Urs Leimgruber (tenor- & soprano saxophone)


Fri. May 27, Zürich/CH @ Taktlos 2011 | Rote Fabrik
6ix
sextet with Dorothea Schürch (voice), Okkyung Lee (cello), Roger Turner (drums & percussion), Jacques Demierre (piano) and Urs Leimgruber (tenor- & soprano saxophone)


Fri. May 20, Warsaw @ Nowy Wspaniały Świat Cultural Center
quadrophonic solo performance



Sat. May 21, Vienna @ e_may 2011
zeitecht
with Elisabeth Harnik (piano) & Tiziana Bertoncini (violin)


Wed. May 18, Wroclaw/PL @ Musica Electronica Nova 2011
Performance of MIMEO | Music in Movement Electronic Orchestra
with Phil Durrant (computer), Christian Fennesz (computer), Thomas Lehn (analogue synthesizer), Kaffe Matthews (amplified objects & live processing), Jérôme Noetinger (electroacoustic devices), Gert-Jan Prins (electronics), Peter Rehberg (computer), Keith Rowe (tableguitar, electronics), Marcus Schmickler (computer), Rafael Toral (electroacoustic devices)


Tue. April 26, Geneve @ Cave 12 @ ptt 
Wed. April 27, Sion @  l'oeil & l'oreille 
in duo with Benoit Moreau (piano & electronics)


Sat. April 23, Aubusson/F @ Ecole Nationale d'Art et de Design
ensemble]h[iatus
performance of De Grands Z (2010) by Jean Christophe Feldhandler, Nichtsattrappen 0'04" (2010) by Steffen Krebber, Mehr, ein wenig (2008) by Peter Jakober and music by ensemble]h[iatus. Géraldine Keller (soprano), Tiziana Bertoncini (violin), Martine Altenburger (violoncello), Angelika Sheridan (flute & bass flute), Isabelle Duthoit (clarinet), Thierry Madiot (trombone), Carl Ludwig Hübsch (tuba), Lê Quan Ninh (percussion) and Thomas Lehn (piano & analogue synthesizer)


Wed. April 13, Cologne @ WDR3 open: Studio Elektronische Musik 
10 Jahre open "Riskantes Hören": Stromlinie live
live-broadcasted studio performance with Tiziana Bertoncini (violin) and Marcus Schmickler (computer)


Fri. April 8, Beirut @ Irtijal '11 XIth International Festival of Experimental Music in Lebanon
Ensemble 08.04: Johannes Bauer (trombone), Xavier Charles (clarinet), Paed Conca (clarinet), Mazen Kerbaj (trumpet), Tony Elieh (electric bass), Thomas Lehn (analogue synthesizer), Harris Newman (lapsteel guitar), Stéphane Rives (soprano), Sharif Sehnaoui (drums), Fadi Tabbal (electric guitar), Raed Yassin (double-bass)


Wed. April 6, Beirut @ Irtijal '11 XIth International Festival of Experimental Music in Lebanon
trio with Johannes Bauer (trombone) & Roger Turner (drums & percussion)


Tue. March 29, Montreuil @ Instants Chavirés
Wed. March 30, Brest @ Penn-Ar-Jazz
Fri. April 1, Le Havre @ piednu Festival
Sat. April 2, Lille @ La Malterie | Muzzix Festival
Sun. April 3, Poitiers @ Planétarium de l'Espace Mendès 
KONK PACK
with Tim Hodgkinson (flat guitar, electronics) and Roger Turner (drums & percussion)


Thu. March 24, Geneve @ Archipel Festival
Nietzsche's Flash-Songs - a project by Jacques Demierre
with Dorothea Schürch (voice), Anne Gillot (recorder), Tiziana Bertoncini (violin), Jacques Demierre (piano), Urs Leimgruber (tenor- & soprano saxophone) and Fanfareduloup Orchestra


Sat. March 19, Innsbruck/AT @ pmk & Le Placard Festival Cahors/FR
Bertoncini/Lehn
Duo with Tiziana Bertoncini (violin)



Sun. March 13, Vienna @ St. Ruprecht
T-time with Tiziana Bertoncini (violin), Talvi Nurgamaa (viola d'amore) and Thomas Grill (digital sounds)


Thu. March 3, Trondheim @ Dokkhuset | Ny Musikk
Wed. March 2, Oslo @ Victoria
duo with Anthony Pateras (prepared piano)


Sun. February 27, Oslo @ Sound of Mu
with Kim Johannesen (guitar) & Dag Erik Knedal Andersen (percussion)


Sat. February 19, Lausanne/CH @ Théâtre 2 | Rue du Nord Festival
duo with Christine Sehnaoui-Abdelnour (alto saxophone)





^
   

2010     


Thu. December 17, Berlin @ quiet cue
trio with Michael Vorfeld (percussion) and Michael Renkel (acoustic guitar, live electronics)

 

Wed. December 16, Berlin @ exploratorium
BLONDY/FRANGENHEIM/LÊ QUAN/LEHN
quartet with Frédéric Blondy (piano), Alexander Frangenheim (double bass) and Lê Quan Ninh (perc)

 

Sat. December 4, Montflanquin @ MONOQUINI
A City Symphony : flims by Dominic Angerame
with live performed music by Paul Lovens (drums & percussion) and Thomas Lehn (analogue synthesizer)

 

Wed. December 1, Montreuil @ Instants Chavirés
Fri. December 3, Toulouse @ Ombres Blanches | I.R.E.A.
duo with Paul Lovens (drums & percussion)

Sun. November 21, Toulouse @ Festival Novelum
ensemble]h[iatus
first performance of De Grands Z by Jean Christophe Feldhandler, Damdaj by Vinko Globokar and works by ensemble]h[iatus
with Géraldine Keller (soprano), Tiziana Bertoncini (violin), Martine Altenburger (violoncello), Angelika Sheridan (flute & bass flute), Isabelle Duthoit (clarinet), Thierry Madiot (trombone), Carl Ludwig Hübsch (tuba), Lê Quan Ninh (percussion) and Thomas Lehn (piano & analogue synthesizer)

 

Sun. November 14, Helsinki @ Äänen Lumo Festival
Lehn/Schmickler
duo with Marcus Schmickler (computer, digital synthesizer)

 

Thu. November 11, Milano @ ExPulsi Festival | TAKLA
Bertoncini/Lehn
Duo with Tiziana Bertoncini (violin)



October 28-30, Hannover @ Hochschule für Musik Thetaer und Medien
ExTempore Festival | musik 21 Niedersachsen
vario 48
with Günter Christmann (cello, trombone), John Butcher (tenor & soprano saxophone), Paul Lovens (drums & pecussion) and Alexander Frangenheim (double bass)

 

Fri. September 24, Weikersheim @ Club 71
Sat. September 25, Cologne @ WDR live | Kölner Musiknacht
speak easy
with Phil Minton & Ute Wassermann (voice) and Martin Blume (percussion)

 

Sun. September 12, 20:00 h Cologne @ Alte Feuerwache
Festival Schlüsselwerke der Neuen Musik : REWRITE SPACE REDRAW TIME
ensemble]h[iatus
performs Folio & 4 Systems by Earl Brown, Damdaj by Vinko Globokar and works by ensemble]h[iatus
with Géraldine Keller (soprano), Tiziana Bertoncini (violin), Martine Altenburger (violoncello), Angelika Sheridan (flute & bass flute), Isabelle Duthoit (clarinet), Thierry Madiot (trombone), Carl Ludwig Hübsch (tuba), Lê Quan Ninh (percussion) and Thomas Lehn (piano & analogue synthesizer)
[flyer]



Fri. July 9, Kongsberg/N @ Kongsberg Jazzfestival
MIMEO

 

Thu. July 8, Kongsberg/N @ Kongsberg Jazzfestival | SOFA Anniversary Night
TOOT with Phil Minton (voice) and Axel Dörner (trumpet)

 

Sun. May 23 FIMAV Festival International de Musique Actuelle de Victoriaville
SIX
sextet with Dorothea Schürch (voc), Francois Houle (cl), Charlotte Hug (vla), Jacques Demierre (p) and Urs Leimgruber (ts/ss)

 

Tue. May 18, Gueret/F @ Conservatoire à Rayonnement Départemental de la Creuse
Thu. May 20, Vandoeuvre-les-Nancy/F @ Musique Action
Damdaj by Vinko Globokar
ensemble]h[iatus
with Géraldine Keller (soprano), Tiziana Bertoncini (violin), Martine Altenburger (violoncello), Angelika Sheridan (flute & bass flute), Isabelle Duthoit (clarinet), Thierry Madiot (trombone), Carl Ludwig Hübsch (tuba), Lê Quan Ninh (percussion) and Thomas Lehn (piano & analogue synthesizer)



Sun. May 9, Sankt Augustin/DE @ Kunsthalle Hangelar
Bertoncini/Lehn
Duo with Tiziana Bertoncini (violin)



Fri. April 30, Berlin @ exploratorium
SHIFT
with Frank Gratkowski (reeds), Philip Zoubek (piano), Dieter Manderscheid (double bass) and Martin Blume (drums & percussion)



Wed. April 28, Caen/FR @ Festival Interstice - 5th edition
Thu. April 29, Le Havre/FR @ piednu (tbc)
KONK PACK

with Tim Hodgkinson (flat guitar, electronics) and Roger Turner (drums & percussion)



Sat. March 20, Berlin @ Maerzmusik
John Butcher Group
with John Butcher (tenor & soprano saxophone), Chris Burn (piano), Clare Cooper (harp & guhzeng), John Edwards (double bass), Gino Robair (percussion), Dieter Kovacic aka Dieb 13 (turntables) and Thomas Lehn (analogue synthesizer)
performing somethingtobesaid by John Butcher




Sat. March 13, Graz @ Hörfest
Sun. March 14, Vienna @ echoraum
Trio with Tiziana Bertoncini (violin) and Elisabeth Harnik (piano)

 

Fri. March 12, Graz @ Hörfest
solo performance

 

Fri. February 12, Pardubice/CZ @ Divadlo 29
Sat. February 13, Raab/A @ Musikschule Kunst und Kultur Raab
Mon. February 15, Linz/A @ Moviemento
Wed. February 17, Warsaw @ Klub Powiekszenie
Thu. February 18, Poznan/PL @ Dragon Club
Fri. February 19, Dresden @ Neue Tonne
ITI, quartet with Ken Vandermark (ts/cl) Johannes Bauer (tbn) and Paal Nilsson-Love (dr)
Photos by Jean-Michel Monin

 

February 4, Hofheim @ Jazzkeller
February 5, Schorndorf @ manufaktur
speak easy with Ute Wassermann & Phil Minton (voc) and Martin Blume (dr & perc)

 

Sat. January 16, Cologne @ Kunst-Station Sankt Peter
ensemble]h[iatus
Portrait Concert Peter Jakober & Steffen Krebber
with Géraldine Keller (soprano), Tiziana Bertoncini (violin), Martine Altenburger (violoncello), Angelika Sheridan (flute & bass flute), Joris Rühl (clarinet), Thierry Madiot (trombone), Carl Ludwig Hübsch (tuba), Lê Quan Ninh (percussion) and Thomas Lehn (piano & analogue synthesizer)
video fragments by Markus Krispel:
Peter Jakober beneden fragment 1 2:30
Peter Jakober beneden fragment 2 2:04





^
    

2009    

 

Sat. December 12, Aubusson/F @ Musée départemental de la tapisserie
A Bruit Secret #6 : Spectral Music.
ensemble]h[iatus
performs Paradigms (1993) by Joshua Fineberg, Mirrors (1997) by Kaija Saariaho, Musique Spectrale à Petit Budget (1996) by Lê Quan Ninh and works by ensemble]h[iatus
with Tiziana Bertoncini (violin), Martine Altenburger (violoncello), Angelika Sheridan (flute & bass flute), Isabelle Duthoit (clarinet), Lê Quan Ninh (percussion) and Thomas Lehn (piano & analogue synthesizer)

 

Sun. December 6, Frankfurt @ Mousonturm | Festival ROT
Mon. November 30, Norrköping/S @ Konstmuseum
KONK PACK with Tim Hodgkinson (flat guitar, electronics) and Roger Turner (drums & percussion)

 

Sat. November 14, Wigry/PL @ Residential Arts Centre in Wigry
Performance of MIMEO
with Phil Durrant (violin, electronics), Christian Fennesz (computer), Cor Fuhler (piano, electronics), Thomas Lehn (analogue synthesizer), Kaffe Matthews (computer), Gert-Jan Prins (electronics, radio, tv, percussion), Peter Rehberg (computer), Keith Rowe (tableguitar), Marcus Schmickler (computer, synthesizer), Rafael Toral (guitartreatments)

 

Fri. November 13, Berlin @ Akademie der Künste
Kreuztanbul : MUSIQUE NOIRE - Ilhan Mimaroglu Tribute Night
Performance of Antagonist Gluro Mami by Marcus Schmickler (computer), Thomas Lehn (synth) and Thomas Mahmoud (voice)

 

Fri. November 6, Wels/A @ Festival music unlimited
speak easy with Ute Wassermann & Phil Minton (voc) and Martin Blume (dr & perc)

 

Sat. October 24, Fresnes-en-Woevre/F @ Festival Densités
CLOSE UP with Bertrand Gauguet (alto & soprano saxophone) and Franz Hautzinger (quartertone trumpet)

 

Sat. October 17, Donaueschingen @ Donaueschinger Musiktage 2009
SIX
sextet with Isabelle Duthoit (cl), Dorothea Schürch (voc), Charlotte Hug (vla), Jacques Demierre (p) and Urs Leimgruber (ts/ss)

 

Tue. October 13, Saarbrücken @ Stadtgalerie / grenzgänger 
Sun. October 11, Cologne @ Alte Feuerwache / grenzgänger
4tet synergétique - instant composition
a dance film light music performace with Aurore Gruel (dance), Xavier Querel (film, light) and Frédéric Blondy (piano)

 

Sat. September 19, Villefavard/France @ Ferme de Villefavard
World premiere of Damdaj by Vinko Globokar
Sun. September 20, Montreuil @ Instants Chavirés
Damdaj by Vinko Globokar
ensemble]h[iatus
with Géraldine Keller (soprano), Tiziana Bertoncini (violin), Martine Altenburger (violoncello), Angelika Sheridan (flute & bass flute), Isabelle Duthoit (clarinet), Thierry Madiot (trombone), Carl Ludwig Hübsch (tuba), Lê Quan Ninh (percussion) and Thomas Lehn (piano & analogue synthesizer)

 

Fri./Sat. June 19 & 20, Cologne @ Alte Feuerwache
comprovise | festival for contemporary improvised and composed music
www.comprovise.de 
[ download: flyer / programme / documentation ]

 

Sat. May 16, La Chaux-de-Fonds @ Festival Les Amplitudes
SIX sextet with Isabelle Duthoit (cl), Dorothea Schürch (voc), Charlotte Hug (vla), Jacques Demierre (p) and Urs Leimgruber (ts/ss)

 

Sat. May 14, La Chaux-de-Fonds @ Festival Les Amplitudes
In Full Peal, a project by Jacques Demierre with Adrien Kessler (voc, textes), Thomas Lehn (analogue synthesizer), Alexandre Babel (perc) and members of the ensemble Pierrot Lunatique

 

Sat. May 2, Ulrichsberg @ Kaleidophon Festival
SIX sextet with Isabelle Duthoit (cl), Dorothea Schürch (voc), Charlotte Hug (vla), Jacques Demierre (p) and Urs Leimgruber (ts/ss)

 

Fri. April 17, Graz @ V:NM Festival
trio with Elisabeth Harnik (piano) and Tiziana Bertoncini (violin)

 

Sat. March 21, Dublin @ i and e Festival | Supported by the Goethe-Institut Dublin
duo with Paul Lovens (percussion)

 

Sat. March 14, Cologne @ nozart Festival
Lehn/Schmickler duo with Marcus Schmickler (computer, digital synth)

 

Wed. March 11, Cologne @ V:NM Festival
trio with Elisabeth Harnik (piano) and Tiziana Bertoncini (violin)

 

Fri. March 6, St. Johann i.T. @ Alte Gerberei artacts '09
TOOT trio with Phil Minton (voice) and Axel Dörner (trumpet) &
Quartet with Edoardo Marraffa (sax), Ingebrigt Haker-Flaten (b) and Michael Zerang (perc)

 

Fri. January 30, Basel @ Gare du Nord at International Symposion Little Bangs
TOOT with Phil Minton (voice) and Axel Dörner (trumpet)





^
      

2008     

 

Wed. December 17, broadcasting on WDR 3 open
Studio elektronische Musik point of view

 

Wed. December 17, Cologne @ LOFT
multiple joy[ce] orchestra
performs Ophir by Thomas Lehn and other compositions by Carl Ludiwg Hübsch, Frank Gratkowski, Matthias Schubert, Niels Klein, Sebastian Gramss, Scott Fields and Axel Lindner

 

TOOT 10 Years Anniversary UK Tour
trio with Phil Minton (voice) and Axel Dörner (trumpet)
Wed. November 26, Dartington @ Dartington College of Arts, Studio 3
Thu. November 27, Bristol @ Cube Cinema
Fri. November 28, London @ Cafe Oto / 2:13 Club Festival
Sat. November 29, Reading @ Rising Sun Arts Centre
Sun. November 30, Colchester @ Colchster Arts Centre

 

Sat. November 22, Huddersfield @ Huddersfield Contemporary Music Festival
Fri. November 14, Den Bosch @ Muziekcentrum November Music Festival
performing composition for eight musicians by John Butcher

 

October 16-26
Konk Pack > 10 Years Anniversary Tour
Wed. October 15, Tilburg @ Paradox
Thu. October 16, Amsterdam @ OT301 / DOEK
Fri. October 17, Wuppertal @ unerhört
Sat. October 18, Weikersheim @ Club W71
Sun. October 19, Cologne @ Studio 672 [Stadtgarten] > reconstructing song (with Swiss vocalist Dorothea Schürch)
Wed. October 22, Hannover @ Atelier Grammophon
Fri. October 24, Palermo @ Sala Wenders / Goethe Institute Palermo / Curva Minore
Sat. October 25, Forli @ area sismica

 

Mon. October 13, Cologne @ LOFT
SHIFT : new quintet with Frank Gratkowski (reeds), Philip Zoubek (piano), Dieter Manderscheid (double bass) and Martin Blume (drums & percussion)

 

Sat. September 20, Cologne @ Kunst-Station Sankt Peter > Kölner Musiknacht
ensemble]h[iatus performs John Cage Sculptures Musicales (1989), Giacinto Scelsi Taiagarù (1962) and works by ensemble]h[iatus
with with Géraldine Keller (soprano), Martine Altenburger (violoncello), Tiziana Bertoncini (violin), Carl Ludwig Hübsch (tuba), Lê Quan Ninh (percussion), Thomas Lehn (piano & analogue synthesizer) & Angelika Sheridan (flute & bass flute)

 

July 19 & 20, Nickelsdorf @ Konfrontationen 08
SHIFT : new quintet with Frank Gratkowski (reeds), Philip Zoubek (piano), Dieter Manderscheid (double bass) and Martin Blume (drums & percussion)
Duo with Kazuhisa Uchihashi (electric guitar, daxophone)

 

Thu. July 3, Kongsberg/Norway @ Kongsberg Jazzfestival
Original Silence: quintet with Mats Gustafsson (sax & electr), Terrie Ex (eg), Massimo Zu (eb), Paal Nilssen-Love (dr) and Joe McPhee (cornet)

 

Thu. May 15, Montreuil @ Instants Chavirés
Thu. May 8, Vandoeuvre-les-Nancy, Musique Action Festival
Trio with Pascal Battus and Michael Johnsen (electronics, amplified objetcs)

 

Mon. May 12, Moers @ moers festivalconcerts in the dark
with Philippe Micol (ts, ss, b-cl), Martin Theurer (p), Christoph Hillmann (dr/electr), Sara & Maika Gómez (txalaparta), Dorothée Hahne (live-electronics), Barbara Buchholz (theremin)

 

Tue. May 6, Vandoeuvre-les-Nancy @ Musique Action #25 Festival
Wed. April 30, Cologne @ Kunst-Station Sank Peter [ flyer: pdf ] 
Sun. April 27, Cologne @ Institut Français > lecture performance
ensemble]h[iatus performed
Morton Feldman Four Instruments
Younghi Pagh-Paan Bi-Yu
Dieter Schnebel NC (Nuova Consonanza)
and works by ensemble]h[iatus
with Martine Altenburger (violoncello), Tiziana Bertoncini (violin), Isabelle Duthoit (clarinet), Géraldine Keller (voice), Lê Quan Ninh (percussion), Thomas Lehn (piano & analogue synthesizer), Thierry Madiot (trombone) & Angelika Sheridan (flute & bass flute)


Sat. April 19, 20h00 Cologne @ Deutzer Brücke during ART city COLOGNE
requiem für einen flügel - final piano music for 8 hands and tools
A performance by Ben Patterson, Jozef Cseres, hans w. koch and Thomas Lehn
Photos by Pietro Pellini: http://art.pietropellini.com/Requiem_Fluegel

 

April 2, Palermo @ Goethe-Institute Palermo
silent movies • new music: Tiziana Bertoncini (violin), Andreas Wagner (clarinet, tenor saxophone) and Thomas Lehn performed along experimental silent movies by Rene Clair/Francis Picabia, Viking Eggeling, Man Ray and Hans Richter a.o.

 

March 22-25, Boussac, Moutier and Nancy in France
ensemble]h[iatus performed Morton Feldman Why patterns, Dieter Schnebel Sysiphos, John Cage Sculptures Musicales and works by ensemble]h[iatus
with Isabelle Duthoit (clarinet), Lê Quan Ninh (percussion), Thomas Lehn (piano & analogue synthesizer), Thierry Madiot (trombone) & Angelika Sheridan (flute & bass flute)

 

March 1-8 Tour of new quartet ITI in Norway, Germany, France and Austria
with Ken Vandermark (ts/cl) Johannes Bauer (tbn) and Paal Nilsson-Love (dr)
Photos by Jean-Michel Monin

 

Thu. February 14, Montreuil @ Instants Chavirés
Trio with Bertrand Gauguet (saxophones) and Franz Hautzinger (quartertone trumpet)

 

January 9
James Choice Orchestra, Cologne @ LOFT
besides works by Norbert Stein, Matthias Schubert and Frank Gratkowski, the JCO performed the composition it is... by Thomas Lehn (see first page of score)





^
      

2007     

 

Sat. Dec 8, Cologne @ Galerie Rachel Haferkamp
TOOT with Phil Minton (voice) and Axel Dörner (trumpet)

 

December 1, Tours @ Festival Total Meeting
19h Trio with Bertrand Gauguet (alto saxophone) and Franz Hautzinger (trumpet), 22h TOOT

 

Nov 30, Le Havre
Nov 28, Montreuil @ Instants Chavires
TOOT with Phil Minton (voice) and Axel Dörner (trumpet)

 

Fri. November 23, Huddersfield Contemporary Music Festival
MIMEO [Music in Movement Electronic Orchestra] performs sight

 

November 16, Innsbruck/AT @ Bierstindl
November 17, Graz/AT @ Stockwerk / open music 
THERMAL
trio with John Butcher (saxophones and feedback-monitors) and Andy Moor (electric guitar)


November 7-10, Warsaw @ Ad Libitum Festival
Duo performances with Sophie Agnel and Anthony Pateras, trio with Michel Doneda and Andrzej Izdebski and at Studio Koncertowe Polskiego Radia a sextett with Wolfgang Fuchs, Sophie Agnel, Piotr Bukowski, Marcin Dymiter and Andrzej Izdebski

 

November 2, Berlin @ Total Music Meeting
Quartet with double bass players Matthias Bauer, Werner Dafeldecker and Wolfgang Güttler

November 1, Besançon @ festival Musiques Libres
Collaboration with Accroche Note: Françoise Kubler (voice), Armand Angster (clarinet), Jean-Daniel Hégé (double bass), Olivia Grandville (dance)

 

August 24, Mulhouse @ Jazz à Mulhouse Festival 2007
Duo with Paul Lovens

 

June 16, 20:30 Uhr Cologne @ Loft   [ flyer: pdf ]
GRAUZONE
a project by Tiziana Bertoncini, Achim Tang and Thomas Lehn researching on the symbiosis of composition, improvisation, notation and interpretation.
In this concert, the compositions have been performed by three various trios:
GRAUZONE: Tiziana Bertoncini (violin)/Achim Tang (double bass)/Thomas Lehn (synth),
Angelika Sheridan (flute)/Carl Ludwig Hübsch (tuba)/Philip Zoubek (piano),
Ute Völker (accordeon)/Christoph Irmer (violin)/Martin Blume (drum & percussion)

 

May 20, Vandoeuvre-les-Nancy, Musique Action Festival
STATE OF PLAY a multi-media piece by KONK PACK
with Tim Hodgkinson (flat guit., electr.), Roger Turner (drums, percussion), Thomas Lehn (synth) in collaboration with Dorothea Schürch (voice) and Ramona Porenau (visuals)

 

May 19, Vandoeuvre-les-Nancy, Musique Action Festival
ensemble]h[iatus
performs works by Luciano Berio (o king), Joshua Fineberg (Paradigms), Jean-Christophe Feldhandler (a woman) and ensemble]h[iatus.
With Martine Altenburger (vc), Lê Quan Ninh (perc), Géraldine Keller (voc), Angelika Sheridan (fl), Isabelle Duthoit (cl), Tiziana Bertoncini (vl) and Thomas Lehn (p, syn)

 

May 10
TOOT performs at festival MusikTriennale 2007 Cologne

 

May 9, MusikTriennale Cologne, Kunst-Station Sankt Peter
solo performance of scatter
a quadrophonic live-electronic room music for analogue synthesizer, and at 22:00 Gezeiten performed in duo with French orgnanetto player Christophe Deslignes

 

April 28, 29 & Mai 1
concerts with JAMES CHOICE ORCHESTRA during festival MusikTriennale 2007 Cologne

April 21, AMR Festival, Geneve
SIX
sextet with Jacques Demierre (p), Urs Leimgruber (ts/ss), Isabelle Duthoit (cl), Dorothea Schürch (voc), Charlotte Hug (vla)

 

April 13 & 14, Toulouse, Theatre Le Ring
ensemble]h[iatus
performs works of Luciano Berio, Joshua Fineberg and ensemble]h[iatus

 

March 9, Milano @ Fondazione Mudima, exPulsi Festival
music-dance performance with dancer Katie Duck
in collaboration with Goethe Institute Milano

 

February 2
GRAUZONE performs at Hurta Cordel Festival at Casa Encendida, Madrid

 

January 25/26 Strasbourg & Metz
trio with Bertrand Gauguet (alto & soprano saxophone) & Franz Hautzinger (trumpet)

 

January 13, Oslo, All Ears Festival
duo with Paul Lovens [drums & percussion





^
    

2006  


December 6-12, Tour in Duo with Urs Leimgruber in Switzerland incl. a broadcasting production for Radio Swiss Roman (RSR)

November 23, trio with Giancarlo Locatelli (clarinets) and Gianfranco Tedeschi (double bass) at Festival Controindicazioni, Rome

November 22, E-RAX at Gaudeamus Festival, Amsterdam

November 12/13, THERMAL and in duo with french guitarist Jean-Marc Montera at music unlimited, Wels

October 27, Tom & Gerry at Festival Densités, Fresnes-en-Woevre/F

October 21, KONK PACK performs LEM Festival, Barcelona

September 17, London @ Colourscape Music Festival
performance in collaboration with Bettina Wenzel (voice), Tiziana Bertoncini (violin), hans w. koch (computer), Achim Tang (double bass)

August 3, Lisboa @ festival JAZZ EM AGOSTO 
with Rova Orchestrova Electric Ascension

July 16-30, Heidelberg @ Universitätsplatz, Containerpark
ART-ORT, a dance-multimedia-performance, music by Tiziana Bertoncini and Thomas Lehn a.o.

July 14, Nickelsdorf @ festival Konfrontationen
FUTCH with Jon Rose and Johannes Bauer

June 8, Amsterdam @ Paradiso / Holland Festival
MIMEO performs in collaboration with Norwegian video artist Kjell Bjørgeengen

June 4, Moers @ Jazzfestival Moers
FUTCH performs in collaboration with Maria Jonas' choir Ars Choralis Coeln











^   
updated on March
17, 2017